(Links to earlier seasons Stagsnet reports and reviews of the season at the bottom of this page) |
PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES |
||||
Date | Kick-Off | Opposition | Result | Attendance (away following) |
Sat 10 Jul | 1500 | Sheffield Utd (h) | 1-0 | 1797 (826) |
Sat 17 Jul | 1500 | Frickley Athletic (a) | 1-1 | 244 (unk) |
Wed 21 Jul | 1930 | Nottingham Forest (h) | 1-2 | 3247 (1172) |
Sat 24 Jul | 1500 | Tranmere (h) | 1-1 | 812 (63) |
Thu 29 Jul | 1945 | Eastwood (a) | 3-1 | 665 (unk) |
Sat 31 Jul | 1500 | Buxton (a) | 4-2 | 326 (unk) |
Mon 2 Aug | 1930 | Hucknall (a) | 6-1 | 505 (unk) |
Sat 7 Aug | 1500 | Alfreton (a) | 3-1 | 844 (unk) |
SEASON 10/11 FIXTURES |
||||
Date | Kick-Off | Opposition | Result | Attendance (away following) |
August | ||||
Sat 14 | 1500 | Forest Green (h) | 3-1 | 2474 (48) |
Tue 17 | 1945 | Fleetwood (a) | 0-3 | 1849 (app 250) |
Sat 21 | 1500 | Kidderminster (a) | 3-1 | 1487 (295) |
Tue 24 | 1945 | Kettering (h) | 1-1 | 2089 (88) |
Sat 28 | 1500 | Cambridge (h) | 1-0 | 2257 (307) |
Mon 30 | 1500 | Altrincham (a) | 4-0 | 1261 (351) |
September | ||||
Sat 4 | 1500 | Tamworth (h) | 0-1 | 2516 (160) |
Sat 11 | 1500 | Southport (a) | 2-1 | 1289 (app 300) |
Sat 18 | 1500 | Newport (a) | 0-1 | 2713 (220) |
Tue 21 | 1945 | York (h) | 5-0 | 2202 (309) |
Sat 25 | 1500 | Eastbourne (h) | 4-0 | 2312 (15) |
Tue 28 | 1945 | Luton (a) | 0-2 | 6024 (303) |
October | ||||
Sat 2 | 1500 | Gateshead (a) | 1-1 | 1046 (324) |
Tue 5 | 1945 | AFC Wimbledon (h) | 2-5 | 2699 (209) |
Sat 9 | 1715 | Rushden & Diamonds (a) | 0-1 | 1480 (351) |
Sat 16 | 1500 | Darlington (h) | 1-1 | 2234 (169) |
Sat 23 | 1500 | FC Halifax (a) FAC 4Q | 1-0 | 2986 (564) |
Sat 30 | 1500 | Crawley (h) | 1-4 | 2615 (102) |
November | ||||
Sat 6 | 1500 | Torquay (h) FAC 1 | 0-1 | 2179 (201) |
Tue 9 | 1945 | Kettering (a) | 2-0 | 1270 (172) |
Sat 13 | 1500 | Forest Green (a) | 1-2 | 767 (158) |
Sat 20 | 1500 | Hayes & Yeading (h) | 3-2 | 2019 (21) |
Sat 27 | 1500 | Wrexham (a) | 1-1 | 2505 (133) |
Tue 30 (PP) | Fleetwood (h) (PP, Lancs Cup) | PP | POSTPONED | |
December | ||||
Sat 4 (PP) | Barrow (h) (PP, snow) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Sat 11 (PP) | Worksop (a) FA Trophy 1 (at Ilkeston) (PP, frozen pitch) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Tue 14 | 1945 | Worksop (a) FA Trophy 1 (at Ilkeston) | 5-0 | 682 (unk) |
Fri 17 (PP) | Crawley (a) (PP, frozen pitch) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Sun 26 (PP) | Grimsby (h) (PP, frozen pitch) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Tue 28 | 1500 | Cambridge (a) | 5-1 | 2505 (281) |
January | ||||
Sat 1 | 1500 | Grimsby (a) | 2-7 | 3654 (518) |
Mon 3 | 1500 | Altrincham (h) | 0-1 | 2229 (93) |
Sat 8 | 1500 | Eastbourne (a) | 3-1 | 903 (app 100) |
Tue 11 | 1945 | Fleetwood (h) | 2-5 | 1725 (53) |
Sat 15 | 1500 | Newport (h) FA Trophy 2 | 4-2 | 1137 (121) |
Sat 22 | 1500 | Histon (h) | 1-0 | 1880 (8) |
Tue 25 | 1945 | Darlington (a) | 0-0 | 1614 (122) |
Sat 29 | 1500 | Wrexham (h) | 2-3 | 3266 (498) |
February | ||||
Sat 5 (PP) | York (a) (PP, FA Trophy) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Sat 5 | 1500 | Alfreton (h) FA Trophy 3 | 1-1 | 3408 (928) |
Tue 8 | 1945 | Alfreton (a) FA Trophy 3 replay | 2-1 | 2131 (869) |
Sat 12 | 1915 | Newport (h) | 3-3 | 1986 (198) |
Tue 15 (PP) | Barrow (h) (PP, waterlogged pitch) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Sat 19 | 1500 | Barrow (a) | 2-2 | 1130 (85) |
Sat 26 (PP) | Southport (h) (PP, FA Trophy) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Sat 26 (PP) | Chasetown (a) FA Trophy 4 (PP, waterlogged pitch) | PP | POSTPONED | |
March | ||||
Tue 1 (PP) | Crawley (a) (PP, FA Trophy) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Tue 1 | 1945 | Chasetown (a) FA Trophy 4 | 2-2 | 2000 (800) |
Sat 5 | 1500 | Tamworth (a) | 2-0 | 1162 (378) |
Tue 8 (PP) | Grimsby (h) (PP, FA Trophy) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Tue 8 | 1945 | Chasetown (h) FA Trophy 4 replay | 3-1 | 2295 (525) |
Sat 12 (PP) | Bath (h) (PP, FA Trophy) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Sun 13 | 1200 | Luton (h) (FA Trophy SF L1) | 1-0 | 3208 (422) |
Tue 15 | 1945 | York (a) | 1-2 | 2261 (128) |
Sat 19 (PP) | Histon (a) (PP, FA Trophy) | PP | POSTPONED | |
Sat 19 | 1500 | Luton (a) (FA Trophy SF L2) | 1-1 AET | 6133 (912) |
Tue 22 | 1945 | Histon (a) | 3-2 | 380 (app 80) |
Sat 26 | 1200 | Kidderminster (h) | 1-2 | 2079 (350) |
Tue 29 | 1945 | Crawley (a) | 0-2 | 3162 (73) |
April | ||||
Sat 2 | 1500 | Rushden & Diamonds (h) | 2-1 | 1758 (125) |
Tue 5 | 1945 | Southport (h) | 2-2 | 1467 (38) |
Sat 9 | 1500 | Hayes & Yeading (a) | 0-4 | 316 (app 80) |
Tue 12 | 1945 | Barrow (h) | 1-1 | 1253 (71) |
Thu 14 | 1945 | Bath (h) | 2-0 | 2026 (59) |
Sat 16 | 1500 | Luton (h) | 0-0 | 2203 (424) |
Tue 19 | 1945 | Grimsby (h) | 0-2 | 1787 (226) |
Fri 22 | 1500 | AFC Wimbledon (a) | 1-2 | 3613 (134) |
Mon 25 | 1500 | Gateshead (h) | 3-2 | 1749 (87) |
Sat 30 | 1715 | Bath (a) | 0-2 | 1051 (162) |
May | ||||
Sat 7 | 1500 | Darlington (FA Trophy Final) (Wembley) | 0-1 AET | 24668 (app 15,000) |